Playing Couch Potato
Couch Potato by KA Gaming - Play at Acebet.cc
Couch Potato

By KA Gaming

How to play Couch Potato

Settle into a living room where the coffee table is stacked with snacks and every remote-control button you press might be worth something. You're here to collect: land three Scatters anywhere and 15 Free Games begin, turning every Wild into a random 2x, 3x or 5x multiplier on the wins it completes. Gather remote-control symbols as the spins run and the collection pays up to 40x your stake on top of whatever the multipliers have already built. Couch Potato is a medium volatility, ways-to-win slot from KA Gaming. Wins form from matching symbols on consecutive reels starting from the first reel. Here is how you play.

  1. Pick a stake and spin the 5x3 grid.

  2. Watch for winning combinations formed by matching symbols on adjacent reels from left to right.

  3. Land three Scatter symbols anywhere to trigger 15 Free Games.

  4. During Free Games, Wild symbols that complete a win apply a random 2x, 3x, or 5x multiplier.

  5. Collect remote control symbols during Free Games for an additional reward of up to 40x your stake.

Key mechanics

  • Wild symbol: It substitutes for other regular symbols to help form winning combinations. In Free Games, it carries random multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x applied to wins it helps create.

  • Scatter symbol: Landing three of these symbols triggers the Free Games feature.

  • Free Games / Free Spins with Random Multipliers: During this feature, Wild symbols can boost wins with random 2x, 3x, or 5x multipliers.

  • Remote Control Collection: Collecting remote control symbols during Free Games can award an extra reward up to 40x the stake.

Bonus rounds

  • Free Spins (3 Scatter symbols): This awards 15 free spins. Wild symbols carry random multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x, which apply to winning combinations. Collecting remote control symbols during the feature can grant an extra reward up to 40x the stake.

What is the RTP of Couch Potato?

The RTP is 96% on Acebet.cc.

What is the volatility of Couch Potato?

Volatility is medium, as rated by the provider.

How many paylines does Couch Potato have?

It uses 243 ways to win. It features a 5x3 grid.

Does Couch Potato have free demos?

Yes, demo play is supported on Acebet.cc. Gold Coins are the other free way to play it.

Does Couch Potato have free spins?

It has a Free Spins round. Landing 3 Scatters triggers 15 free spins. During this round, Wild symbols can apply random multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x to winning combinations. It also includes a symbol collection mechanic where collecting remote control symbols can award up to 40x the stake. Acebet.cc's welcome bonus can be used on Couch Potato.

Does Couch Potato have bonus games?

Yes, it has a bonus game. Landing three Scatter symbols triggers 15 Free Spins, where Wilds apply random multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x to wins they complete. During Free Spins, collecting remote control symbols can award an additional prize up to 40x your stake.

What makes Couch Potato stand out?

Landing three Scatter symbols triggers 15 Free Spins. During these spins, Wild symbols that land can carry random multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x, applying to any winning combinations they help create. The feature also includes a symbol collection mechanic, where collecting remote control symbols can award up to 40x the stake. This combination of multiplier Wilds and collection rewards is the main route to larger wins.

Does Acebet.cc offer a no-deposit bonus for Couch Potato?

Yes. New players get 10 SC free at signup with code ACEBET, no purchase necessary, plus a 200% bonus on a first Gold Coin purchase up to 10 SC. Bonus SC carries a 1x playthrough before it can be redeemed. Both can be played on Couch Potato. Claim the no deposit social casino bonus. You must be 18 or older, and eligibility depends on where you play from.

What is a good strategy for Couch Potato?

It is a medium volatility slot. Its Free Spins feature includes Wild symbols that can apply random multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x to wins. Inside the bonus, collecting remote control symbols can award up to 40x the stake. This slot does not offer a bonus buy option. For more of the same hunt, there is keep digging game.

What is the Couch Potato slot about?

It is a light, humorous, food-and-relaxation themed slot. It centers on a "lazy couch potato" atmosphere, with bright visuals and casual styling.

What is the main bonus feature in Couch Potato?

The main bonus feature is a Free Spins round, triggered by landing three Scatter symbols. During these 15 free spins, Wild symbols gain random multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 5x, and a symbol collection mechanic can award extra rewards up to 40 times the stake.

More food slots on Acebet.cc

Here are more food slots from the full social casino slots library on Acebet.cc.

RTP and volatility are set by the provider and subject to change. The figures above were accurate at publication. The in-game paytable always shows what the build is running right now.

Provider: KA Gaming

RTP: 96.00%

House Edge: 4.00%

Volatility: Medium

Free Demo: Yes

Bonus Buy: No

Bonus Rounds: Yes

In-Game Jackpot: No

GameUserPlay AmountMultiplierProfit

No results.

Acebet.cc logo

Acebet.cc is owned and operated by Trey Mark Services Limited, a company incorporated in Cyprus with a registered office at Belapais, 4, Office 101, Strovolos, Nicosia 2057, Cyprus, registration number HE481956. Acebet.cc is a free to play social casino. No purchase necessary.

Fairness Verification: Acebet.cc operates under a strict Provably Fair protocol. All game outcomes can be independently verified using our Fairness Tools and client-seed customization.

18+

You must be over 18 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction to interact with the website.