Acebet.cc logo
Playing Dead Headz
Game Background
Dead Headz by Hacksaw Gaming - Play at Acebet.cc
Dead Headz

By Hacksaw Gaming

How to play Dead Headz

Load your shotgun and face a wasteland where the dead advance in waves. Only you can hold the line, and the pay is in the meters: every zombie shot in the bonus reveals a value that builds your total. Dead Headz is a high volatility, fixed-payline slot from Hacksaw Gaming. Landing 3, 4, or 5 scatters starts the SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus with 6 spins, where a spinning chamber fires bullets at zombies descending the 5x5 grid. Blue zombies feed one reel meter, green zombies feed all of them, orange and red zombies reveal multipliers, and clearing a full zombie row awards an extra spin. That bonus is where the top prize of 10,000x your stake gets paid. Here is how you play.

  1. Pick your stake and spin the 5x5 grid.

  2. Watch for winning combinations of three or more matching symbols on any of the fixed paylines, starting from the leftmost reel.

  3. Land three or more scatter symbols to trigger the SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus, which awards 6 spins.

  4. During the bonus, zombies descend the reels, and bullets fire into lanes, shooting zombies to reveal values that add to or multiply the reel meters.

  5. Clear a full row of zombies to earn an extra spin.

  6. Alternatively, you can use the bonus buy option to directly access the SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus for 150x your stake.

Key mechanics

  • SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus: Landing scatters activates it, zombies descend from the top of the reels, and a spinning chamber releases bullets to the left, middle, or right lane. Those bullets shoot zombies and reveal meter values that build the bonus total.

  • Bonus-meter zombies: Blue zombies add values to the corresponding reel meter, green zombies add values to all meters, orange zombies reveal multipliers for one reel, and red zombies apply multipliers across all meters.

  • Lane bullets: These bullets shoot zombies and reveal meter values that build the bonus total.

  • Row-clear extra spin: Clearing a full zombie row awards an extra spin, which extends the bonus.

Bonus rounds

  • SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus (3, 4, or 5 scatters): It awards 6 spins. Inside the bonus, zombies advance downward each spin, bullets fire into the matching lane, and the round continues until a zombie reaches the player position. The bonus can retrigger through extra-spin style row clears.

  • SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus (Bonus Buy for 150x stake): This grants direct access to the bonus round.

What is the RTP of Dead Headz?

The RTP is 94% on Acebet.cc.

What is the volatility of Dead Headz?

Volatility is high, rated 5/6 by the provider.

What is the max win on Dead Headz?

The top prize is 10,000x your stake.

How many paylines does Dead Headz have?

It has fixed paylines. Wins are formed by matching symbols on active lines from the leftmost reel to the right on adjacent reels.

Does Dead Headz have free demos?

No, there is no demo mode on Acebet.cc. Gold Coins are the free way to play it.

Does Dead Headz have free spins?

It has a SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus that awards 6 spins when triggered by 3, 4, or 5 scatters. During the bonus, zombies descend the reels, and bullets target lanes to add values or multipliers to reel meters. Clearing a full zombie row awards an extra spin. Acebet.cc's welcome bonus can be used on Dead Headz.

Does Dead Headz have bonus games?

Yes, it has a SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus game triggered by 3, 4, or 5 scatters. A bonus buy option is available for 150x your stake.

What makes Dead Headz stand out?

The SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus activates when 3, 4, or 5 scatters land, awarding 6 spins. Inside the bonus, zombies descend from the top of the reels while a spinning chamber releases bullets into the left, middle, or right lane. These bullets shoot zombies, revealing meter values that build the bonus total. Blue zombies add values to their corresponding reel meter, green zombies add values to all meters, orange zombies reveal multipliers for one reel, and red zombies apply multipliers across all meters. Clearing a full zombie row awards an extra spin, extending the bonus round. The bonus continues until a zombie reaches the player position, at which point the total payout is calculated from the collected meter values.

Does Acebet.cc offer a no-deposit bonus for Dead Headz?

Yes. New players get 10 SC free at signup with code ACEBET, no purchase necessary, plus a 200% bonus on a first Gold Coin purchase up to 10 SC. Bonus SC carries a 1x playthrough before it can be redeemed. Both can be played on Dead Headz. Claim the no deposit social casino bonus. You must be 18 or older, and eligibility depends on where you play from.

What is a good strategy for Dead Headz?

It is a high-volatility slot and pays up to 10,000x your stake. Its SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus features zombies descending the reels while bullets add values or multipliers to reel meters. A bonus buy option is available at 150x your stake, directly granting access to the bonus round. Acebet.cc's own mines casino puts the same decision in your hands every tile.

How do you trigger the bonus?

Landing 3 or more scatters triggers the SHOOT & LOOT Waves bonus.

How does the bonus work?

Zombies descend the reels, and bullets fire into matching lanes, shooting zombies to reveal values. These values are added to reel meters or multiplied into them.

Can you buy the bonus?

Yes, a bonus buy is available at 150x your stake, granting direct access to the bonus round.

More horror slots on Acebet.cc

Here are more horror slots from the full social casino slots library on Acebet.cc.

RTP and volatility are set by the provider and subject to change. The figures above were accurate at publication. The in-game paytable always shows what the build is running right now.

Provider: Hacksaw Gaming

RTP: 94.00%

House Edge: 6.00%

Volatility: Very High

Free Demo: No

Bonus Buy: Yes

Bonus Rounds: Yes

In-Game Jackpot: No

GameUserPlay AmountMultiplierProfit

No results.

Acebet.cc logo

Acebet.cc is owned and operated by Trey Mark Services Limited, a company incorporated in Cyprus with a registered office at Belapais, 4, Office 101, Strovolos, Nicosia 2057, Cyprus, registration number HE481956. Acebet.cc is a free to play social casino. No purchase necessary.

Fairness Verification: Acebet.cc operates under a strict Provably Fair protocol. All game outcomes can be independently verified using our Fairness Tools and client-seed customization.

18+

You must be over 18 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction to interact with the website.