Playing Fireworks of Fortune
Game Background
Fireworks of Fortune by Rogue - Play at Acebet.cc
Fireworks of Fortune

By Rogue

How to play Fireworks of Fortune

Stand on a Route 66 roadside as the fireworks burst overhead, each one trailing sparks that can lock the reels in place. You're collecting color-coded eagle bonus symbols on reels 1, 3, and 5. Gather enough and the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus opens: you pick from a board to reveal between 2 and 15 wilds plus multipliers up to 50x. Those enhancements then lock onto the grid for respins that pay once. Fireworks of Fortune is a medium volatility, fixed win lines slot from Rogue. It plays on a 5x3 grid with 17 fixed win lines. Matching symbols pay across adjacent reels from the left. The Fireworks of Fortune Bonus can award up to 50x multipliers and up to 15 wilds. Here is how you play.

  1. Pick a stake and spin the 5x3 grid.

  2. Watch for wild symbols that trigger Wild Firework Respins, locking wilds in place and potentially adding more.

  3. Look for multiplier firework symbols that trigger Multiplier Respins, locking in place with multipliers from 2x to 10x.

  4. Land bonus symbols on reels 1, 3, and 5 to activate Locked Respins, holding bonus symbols while other reels respin.

  5. Collect color-coded eagle bonus symbols to trigger the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus, which starts with a pick-and-win round.

  6. The pick-and-win round reveals 2 to 15 wilds and multipliers up to 50x, which are then active during subsequent bonus respins.

Key mechanics

  • Locked Respins: Landing bonus symbols on reels 1, 3, and 5 activates this feature, where selected bonus symbols remain sticky while other positions respin.

  • Wild Firework Respins: Triggered when wild symbols land in certain positions, these respins lock wilds in place while other reels respin, potentially adding more wilds.

  • Multiplier Respins: Activated by special multiplier firework symbols, these respins lock the symbols and apply a 2x-10x multiplier to line wins.

  • Fireworks of Fortune Bonus: Collecting color-coded eagle bonus symbols triggers this tiered bonus, which includes a pick-and-win segment to uncover wild and multiplier enhancements (up to 50x) for a subsequent respins stage.

Bonus rounds

  • Fireworks of Fortune Bonus (collecting color-coded eagle bonus symbols, or landing bonus symbols on reels 1, 3, and 5): This feature is a respins structure rather than a fixed number of free spins. It continues until a win is achieved. Before the respins, a pick-and-win round reveals 2 to 15 wilds and multipliers up to 50x. During the respins, the grid is enhanced with these chosen wilds and multipliers, which boost all wins.

What is the RTP of Fireworks of Fortune?

The RTP is 94% on Acebet.cc.

What is the volatility of Fireworks of Fortune?

Volatility is medium, rated 3/6 by the provider.

What is the max win on Fireworks of Fortune?

These top payouts are explicitly tied to the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus, specifically through strong combinations of added wilds and high multipliers during the bonus respins.

How many paylines does Fireworks of Fortune have?

There are 17 fixed paylines, so every spin plays all 17.

What are the highest paying symbols in Fireworks of Fortune?

SymbolTop pay
gold bars25x
WILD25x

Does Fireworks of Fortune have free demos?

No, there is no demo mode on Acebet.cc. Gold Coins are the free way to play it.

Does Fireworks of Fortune have free spins?

No, it does not have a free spins round. Its bonus is the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus, covered above. Acebet.cc's welcome bonus can be used on Fireworks of Fortune.

Does Fireworks of Fortune have bonus games?

Yes, it has a primary bonus game. It also offers a bonus buy option to directly access the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus.

What makes Fireworks of Fortune stand out?

The Fireworks of Fortune Bonus is a tiered feature that begins by collecting color-coded eagle bonus symbols. Once enough symbols are collected, a pick-and-win segment starts. Players uncover between 2 and 15 wilds and multipliers up to 50x, which then become active in the subsequent respins stage. The reels spin with these added wilds and multipliers, continuing until a win is achieved. This bonus is the primary route to the game's highest payouts.

Does Acebet.cc offer a no-deposit bonus for Fireworks of Fortune?

Yes. New players get 10 SC free at signup with code ACEBET, no purchase necessary, plus a 200% bonus on a first Gold Coin purchase up to 10 SC. Bonus SC carries a 1x playthrough before it can be redeemed. Both can be played on Fireworks of Fortune. Claim the no deposit social casino bonus. You must be 18 or older, and eligibility depends on where you play from.

What is a good strategy for Fireworks of Fortune?

It is a medium volatility slot. The Fireworks of Fortune Bonus is the main route to the game's top payouts. This bonus combines multiple added wilds with multipliers up to 50x. A Bonus Buy option is available to directly access the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus, bypassing the need to collect bonus symbols. Acebet.cc runs its own social casino roulette if you prefer a flat wheel.

How do the Locked Respins work in Fireworks of Fortune?

Landing bonus symbols on reels 1, 3, and 5 can activate the Locked Respins feature. The bonus symbols remain sticky while the other positions respin, creating additional chances to land more bonus or enhancing symbols. This increases the odds of triggering the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus or lining up strong line wins.

What triggers the Fireworks of Fortune Bonus?

The Fireworks of Fortune Bonus is activated by collecting color-coded eagle bonus symbols. Once enough are collected, the bonus triggers. Landing bonus symbols on specific reels, such as 1, 3, and 5, can also directly trigger the bonus through the Locked Respins system.

How do the wild respins and multiplier respins differ?

Wild respins trigger when wild symbols land in certain positions, often on designated reels. The wilds may lock in place while the remaining reels respin, with additional wilds potentially added. Multiplier respins are associated with special multiplier firework symbols on specific reels. When these symbols land, they lock and grant a multiplier, ranging from 2x-10x, boosting line wins that include them.

Is Fireworks of Fortune suitable for new players?

It is considered beginner-friendly due to its standard 5x3 layout and straightforward left-to-right wins. The layered respin mechanics add depth to the gameplay without overcomplicating the core experience.

More diamond slots on Acebet.cc

Here are more diamond slots from the full social casino slots library on Acebet.cc.

Fireworks of Fortune also features on the gem slots list, next to 777 Gems Respin and Vegas Time!.

RTP and volatility are set by the provider and subject to change. The figures above were accurate at publication. The in-game paytable always shows what the build is running right now.

Provider: Rogue

RTP: 94.00%

House Edge: 6.00%

Volatility: Medium

Free Demo: No

Bonus Buy: Yes

Bonus Rounds: Yes

In-Game Jackpot: No

GameUserPlay AmountMultiplierProfit

No results.

Acebet.cc logo

Acebet.cc is owned and operated by Trey Mark Services Limited, a company incorporated in Cyprus with a registered office at Belapais, 4, Office 101, Strovolos, Nicosia 2057, Cyprus, registration number HE481956. Acebet.cc is a free to play social casino. No purchase necessary.

Fairness Verification: Acebet.cc operates under a strict Provably Fair protocol. All game outcomes can be independently verified using our Fairness Tools and client-seed customization.

18+

You must be over 18 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction to interact with the website.