Playing Shark Bite
Shark Bite by KA Gaming - Play at Acebet.cc
Shark Bite

By KA Gaming

How to play Shark Bite

Slip beneath the surface where the great whites hunt in packs and every shadow hides teeth. Your job is to survive the feeding frenzy: when a shark strikes, it chomps those positions into wilds and any line they complete pays. The more jaws that close at once, the more the reef pays out. Shark Bite is a medium volatility, fixed payline slot from KA Gaming. It plays on a 5-reel grid with 30 fixed paylines. Sharks randomly chomp reels or positions into Wild symbols, and landing Scatter symbols triggers a Free Spins round with expanding wilds. Max wins can reach 500x your stake. Here is how you play.

  1. Pick your stake and spin the 5x3 grid.

  2. Watch for winning combinations of matching symbols on any of the 30 fixed paylines, from left to right.

  3. Look for the Shark Bite Feature, where sharks randomly transform positions or entire reels into Wild symbols.

  4. Land enough Scatter symbols to trigger the Free Spins round, where wilds can expand to cover whole reels.

  5. Continue spinning to accumulate wins, with the highest potential payouts coming from the Free Spins round.

Key mechanics

  • Shark Bite Feature: Sharks randomly chomp entire reels or positions, transforming them into Wild symbols during standard spins.

  • Free Spins / Free Spins Round: This bonus is triggered by landing Scatter symbols and features expanding wilds.

  • Expanding Wilds: During Free Spins, wilds can expand vertically to cover an entire reel.

Bonus rounds

  • Free Spins Round (triggered by Scatter symbols): It has expanding wilds. In this round, any wilds that land can expand to cover entire reels.

What is the RTP of Shark Bite?

The RTP is 96% on Acebet.cc.

What is the volatility of Shark Bite?

Volatility is medium, rated 3/6 by the provider.

What is the max win on Shark Bite?

It offers a maximum win of 500x your stake. This cap can be reached through combinations of full-line coverage with multiple wild reels active during the free spins, stacking premium symbol line wins and wild-driven connections. The top regular line win is 8.33x per line.

How many paylines does Shark Bite have?

It has 30 fixed paylines. Wins form by landing matching symbols from the leftmost reel across consecutive reels on one of these lines.

What is the hit rate of Shark Bite?

Wins land on 29.71% of spins on Acebet.cc. That is roughly one paying spin in 3.

Does Shark Bite have free demos?

No, there is no demo mode on Acebet.cc. Gold Coins are the free way to play it.

Does Shark Bite have free spins?

Yes, it has a free spins round. It is triggered by landing Scatter symbols and features expanding wilds. Acebet.cc's welcome bonus can be used on Shark Bite.

Does Shark Bite have bonus games?

It has a Free Spins round. It does not have a bonus buy option or an in-game jackpot.

What makes Shark Bite stand out?

The Shark Bite Feature is the slot's core mechanic. Sharks randomly appear on screen and "chomp" positions or entire reels. These chomped areas then transform into Wild symbols. This feature can activate during any standard spin, adding wilds to the grid. The additional wilds help connect line wins more easily.

Does Acebet.cc offer a no-deposit bonus for Shark Bite?

Yes. New players get 10 SC free at signup with code ACEBET, no purchase necessary, plus a 200% bonus on a first Gold Coin purchase up to 10 SC. Bonus SC carries a 1x playthrough before it can be redeemed. Both can be played on Shark Bite. Claim the no deposit social casino bonus. You must be 18 or older, and eligibility depends on where you play from.

What is a good strategy for Shark Bite?

It has a 29.71% hit rate, meaning nearly 3 in 10 spins pay a win, and a maximum win of 500x your stake. This combination points to frequent smaller wins rather than rare large payouts. The Shark Bite Feature randomly transforms positions or entire reels into Wild symbols, which can help complete line wins. This slot does not offer a bonus buy option. There is also social casino roulette, provably fair and built in house.

How does the Shark Bite Feature work in Shark Bite by KA Gaming?

The Shark Bite Feature involves sharks that randomly appear on the reels. These sharks chomp positions or entire reels, transforming them into Wild symbols. This mechanic boosts win chances by adding more Wilds to the grid.

What kind of player is Shark Bite best suited for?

It is best suited for players who enjoy moderate risk and engaging visuals. This slot offers simple yet rewarding action, focusing on fun and steady play rather than chasing extremely high multipliers.

Is Shark Bite by KA Gaming worth playing compared to other ocean-themed slots?

Its shark-driven wild mechanics and Free Spins with Expanding Wilds make it an accessible and entertaining choice. The game's vibrant ocean theme and consistent feature activity provide a distinct experience among aquatic slots.

More animal slots on Acebet.cc

Here are more animal slots from the full social casino slots library on Acebet.cc.

RTP and volatility are set by the provider and subject to change. The figures above were accurate at publication. The in-game paytable always shows what the build is running right now.

Provider: KA Gaming

RTP: 96.00%

House Edge: 4.00%

Volatility: Medium

Hit Ratio: 29.71%

Free Demo: No

Bonus Buy: No

Bonus Rounds: No

In-Game Jackpot: No

GameUserPlay AmountMultiplierProfit

No results.

Acebet.cc logo

Acebet.cc is owned and operated by Trey Mark Services Limited, a company incorporated in Cyprus with a registered office at Belapais, 4, Office 101, Strovolos, Nicosia 2057, Cyprus, registration number HE481956. Acebet.cc is a free to play social casino. No purchase necessary.

Fairness Verification: Acebet.cc operates under a strict Provably Fair protocol. All game outcomes can be independently verified using our Fairness Tools and client-seed customization.

18+

You must be over 18 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction to interact with the website.